Shorecliffs Logo

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - JANUARY 16 & 23, 2020

A Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Marrietta Payne 62
2nd Place Cheryl Waters 63
3rd Place Vicky Vieley 64
4th Place Carol Vander-Haeghen 65
     
B Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Leslie Nolan 58
2nd Place Linda Barry 62
3rd Place Babe Carreon 63
4th Place Michele Torrey 64
     
C Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Terry Moher 57
2nd Place JoAnn Robinson 60
3rd Place Sue King 63
4th Place Irina Verney 64
     
     
D Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place MaryJo Conrad 58
2nd Place Karen Perkins 59
3rd Place Gina Bluhm 59
4th Place Judy Thorndyke 60
5th Place Ruby Owens 62
     

INTERNATIONAL CUP NOVEMBER 14, 2019

TEAM USA Score TEAM INT.Score partners partners
Bremen & Willenborg 8.5 Payne & VanRooyen 9.5
DeVries & Waters 11.0 Lundin & Spalding 7.0
King P. & Podrug 8.5 Nolan & Vander-Haeghen 9.5
Cagle & Prukop 7.0 Barry & Carreon 11.0
Torres & Torrey 9.0 Kelly & Lechleiter 9.0
Robinson & Shaw 12.0 McMahon & Verney 6.0
Bertrand & Conrad 4.5 Corbin & Nathanson 13.5
Finden & King S. 9.5 Perkins & Adams 8.5
Bluhm & Hugar 6.0 Owens & BD 12.0
Total 76 Total 86
       

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - OCTOBER 10 & 17, 2019

A Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Marrietta Payne 58
2nd Place Cindy VanRooyen 60
3rd Place - Tie Val Mitchell 61
3rd Place - Tie Carol Vander-Haeghen 61
     
B Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Vi McMahon 61
2nd Place Linda Barry 62
3rd Place Leslie Nolan 64
4th Place Babe Carreon 67
     
C Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Jill Cagle 57
2nd Place Patti Shaw 59
3rd Place Terry Bayless 60
4th Place Anne Lechleiter 63
     
D Flight Individual Eclectic 2019
1st Place Anna Nathanson 60
2nd Place Ruby Owens 61
3rd Place Joan Corbin 23
4th Place Gina Bluhm 66
     

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 9, 13 & 16, 2019

Club Champion Mary Willenborg 254/206 club championship 2019  
Runner-Up Cindy VanRooyen 258/204
A Flight
Low Net Marrietta Payne 259/199
B Flight
Low Gross Babe Carreon 303/210
Low Net Michele Torrey 308/215
C Flight
Low Gross Irina Verney 318/213
Low Net Sue King 324/216
D Flight
Low Gross Nora Beagle 342/228
Low Net Anna Nathanson 351/231
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 14 & 21, 2019

1st Place Val Mitchell & Michele Torrey 50 partners  
2nd Place Cheryl Waters & Mary Willenborg 53
3rd Place* Jill Cagle & Karen Perkins 54
4th Place* Loretta Bertrandt & Babe Carreon 54
5th Place* Erni Torres & Carol Vander-Haeghen 55
* denotes card off    

RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 17 & 24, 2019

RED TEAM Wk1Wk2 BLUE TEAM Wk1Wk2
Jenny Bremen & Mary Willenborg 7.5 8.5 Marrietta Payne & Cindy VanRooyen 10.5 9.5
Val Mitchell & Cheryl Waters 10.012.0 Suzie Lundin & Vicky Vieley 8.06.0
Erni Torres & Carol Vander-Haeghen 11.06.5 Babe Carreon & Caryl Prukop 7.011.5
Jill Cagle & Patti Shaw 9.58.0 Sheila Gebhardt & Terry Moher 8.510.5
Terry Bayless & JoAnn Robinson 9.59.0 Anne Lechleiter & Michele Torrey 8.59.0
Gina Bluhm & Gail Finden 7.010.0 Joan Corbin & Glee Draper 11.08.0
Ruby Owens & Judy Thorndyke 13.08.0 Anna Nathanson & Karen Perkiins 5.010.0
Sandie Adams & Mary Hugar 8.59.5 Sue Airey & Georgie Fowler 9.58.5
  76 71.5  68 72.5
  147.5   140.5  
         

INTERNATIONAL CUP NOVEMBER 15, 2018

TEAM USA Score TEAM INT.Score partners
Bremen & Willenborg 8.5 Payne & VanRooyen 9.5
DeVries & Mitchell 10.0 Lundin & Spalding 8.0
Cagle & Gebhardt 7.0 Barry & Vander-Haeghen 11.0
Bayless & Torrey 10.0 Kelly & Barry (Blind Draw) 9.5
Moher & Robinson 10.0 Shaw & Verney 8.0
King & Finden 10.5 Beagle & Corbin 7.5
Thorndyke & King (BD) 9.0 Bluhm & Nathanson 9.0
Airey & Hugar 9.0 Perkins & Stanley 9.0
Total 74 Total 70
       

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - OCTOBER 11 & 18, 2018

A Flight
1st Place Suzie Lundin 59
2nd Place Marrietta Payne 60
3rd Place Cindy VanRooyen 61
4th Place Adela Spalding 62
B Flight
1st Place Vi McMahon - Tie 60
2nd Place Beck DeVries 60
3rd Place Erni Torres 62
4th Place Jill Cagle 63
C Flight
1st Place Patti Shaw 51
2nd Place Sara Nealy 54
3rd Place MaryJo Conrad 58
4th Place Sue King 59
D Flight
1st Place Ruby Owens 56
2nd Place Sandie Adams 62
3rd Place Karen Perkins 63
4th Place Joan Corbin 66
     

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 10, 14 & 17, 2018

Club Champion Cindy Van Rooyen 258/204 partners  
Runner-Up Mary Willenborg 263/218
A Flight
Low Gross Cheryl Waters 284/218
Low Net Val Mitchell 301/226
B Flight
Low Gross Jill Cagle 291/198
Low Net Patrice King 296/209
C Flight
Low Gross - Tie Anna Nathanson 317/206
Low Gross - Tie Judy Thorndyke 317/215
D Flight
Low Gross Anne Lechleiter 314/197
Low Net Linda Garner 339/216
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 15 & 29, 2018

1st Place - Tie Loretta Bertrand & Babe Carreon 53 partners  
1st Place - Tie Sue Airey & Sara Nealy 53
2nd Place - Tie Joan Corbin & Ruby Owens 54
2nd Place - Tie Terry Bayless & Pat Podrug 54
3rd Place Val Mitchell & Gayle Pietila 55
4th Place - Tie Marrietta Payne & Adela Spalding 56
4th Place - Tie Linda Barry & Vicky Vieley 56
4th Place - Tie Suzie Lundin & Cindy VanRooyen 56
     

RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 11 & 18, 2018

RED TEAM Wk1Wk2 BLUE TEAM Wk1Wk2
Mary Willenborg 7 8.5 Marrietta Payne 11 9.5
Cheryl Waters & Suzie Lundin 1111 Carol Vander-Haeghen & Leslie Nolan 77
Vicky Vieley & Becky DeVries 1010.5 Adele Spalding & Linda Daily 87.5
Patrice King & Patti Shaw 8.55.5 Pat Podrug & Erni Torres 9.512.5
Sheila Kelly & Babe Carreon 9.59.5 Linda Barry & Terry Moher 8.58.5
Sheila Gebhardt & Jill Cagle 10.513 Carol Prukop & Vi McMahon 7.55
Terry Bayless & JoAnn Robinson 12.511 Judy Thorndyke & Loretta Betrandt 5.57
Glee Draper & Irina Verney 6.512 Sue King & Anne Lechleiter 11.57
Karen Perkins & Mary Hugar 12.510 Gail Finden & Ruby Owens 5.57
  88 91  74 71
  179   145  
         

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - OCTOBER 12 & 19, 2017

A Flight
1st Place Mary Willenborg 61
2nd Place Marrietta Payne - Tie 62
2nd Place Val Mitchell - Tie 62
B Flight
1st Place Vi McMahon - Tie 59
1st Place Caryl Prukop - Tie 59
3rd Place Gayle Pietilla 65
C Flight
1st Place Jill Cagle - Tie 59
1st Place JoAnn Robinson - Tie 59
1st Place Anita Thibault - Tie 59
4th Place Mary Jo Conrad 61
D Flight
1st Place Sandy Adams 57
2nd Place Anna Nathanson 58
3rd Place Joan Corbin 59
     




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 11, 15 & 18, 2017

Club Champion Cheryl Waters 263/203 partners  
Runner-Up Mary Willenborg 273/234
A Flight
Low Net Vicky Vieley 289/211
B Flight
Low Gross Becky DeVries 284/203
Low Net Sheila Kelly 304/217
C Flight
Low Gross Mary Jo Conrad 301/196
Low Net Jill Cagle 313/208
D Flight
Low Gross Gina Bluhm 318/204
Low Net Anita Thibault 322/211
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 16th & 23rd, 2017

1st Place - Tie Terry Bayless & Pat Podrug 50 partners  
1st Place - Tie Carolyn Sherman & Judy Thorndyke 50
2nd Place Loretta Bertrandt & Babe Carreon 52
3rd Place Mary Jo Conrad & Ruby Owens 53
4th Place Linda Barry & Vicky Vieley 54

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - OCTOBER 13 & 20, 2016

A Flight
1st Place Leslie Nolan 66
2nd Place Vicky Vieley 67
3rd Place Suzie Lundin 68
B Flight
1st Place Val Mitchell 63
2nd Place Gayle Pietila 65
3rd Place - Tie Terry Bayless 66
C Flight
1st Place Patti Shaw 62
2nd Place Terry Moher 63
3rd Place - Tie Vi McMahon 64
3rd Place - Tie Anita Thibault 64
D Flight
1st Place Loretta Bertrand 62
2nd Place Anna Nathanson 63
3rd Place Joan Corbin 67
     

RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 14 & 21, 2016

  RED TEAM BLUE TEAM  
  Cheryl Waters & Marrietta Payne Cindy Van Rooyen & Mary Willenborg  
  Sheila Kelly & Vicky Vieley Patrice King & Caryl Prukop  
  Gayle Pietila & Erni Torres Linda Barry & Terry Bayless  
  Glee Draper & Anna Nathanson Gina Bluhm & Michele Torrey  
  Terry Moher & Irina Verney Jill Cagle & Vi McMahon  
  Linda Dailey & Leslie Nolan Suzie Lundin & Val Mitchell  
  Loretta Bertrand & Linda Garner Mary Hugar & Anita Thibault  
  Sue Airey & Mary Jo Conrad Gail Finden & JoAnn Robinson  
  Joan Corbin Sandie Adams  
  151 170  

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - SEPTEMBER 10 & 17, 2015

A Flight
1st Place Marrietta Payne 62
2nd Place Cindy VanRooyen 63
3rd Place Mary Willenborg 65
4th Place Vicky Viely 68
B Flight
1st Place Vi McMahon 65
2nd Place Patrice King 66
3rd Place - Tie Linda Daily 68
3rd Place - Tie Erni Torres 68
4th Place Suzie Lundin 69
C Flight
1st Place Anna Nathanson 61
2nd Place - Tie Jill Cagle 65
2nd Place - Tie Phyllis Carroll 65
3rd Place Gina Bluhm 66
4th Place - Tie Michelle Fisher 68
4th Place - Tie Michele Torrey 68
D Flight
1st Place Sue Airey 61
2nd Place - Tie Sandie Adams 64
2nd Place - Tie Anita Thibault 64
3rd Place Mary Hugar 69
     




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 14, 18 & 21, 2015

Club Champion Mary Willenborg 267/222
Runner-Up Marrietta Payne 285/234
A Flight
Low Net - Tie Cindy Vanrooyen 287/227
Low Net - Tie Jasmine Lee 290/227
B Flight
Low Gross Val Mitchell 306/228
Low Net Leslie Nolan 308/230
C Flight
Low Gross Michelle Torrey 311/215
Low Net Linda Barry 318/225
D Flight
Low Gross Gayle Pietila 321/219
Low Net Patti Shaw 325/217
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 12 & 19, 2015

1st Place Pat Podrug & Cindy VanRooyen 52 partners  
2nd Place Gina Bluhm & Michele Torrey 53
3rd Place Mary Hugar & Marlene Thorpe 54
4th Place - Tie Jill Cagle & Karen Perkins 56
4th Place - Tie Phyllis Carroll & Erni Torres 56
4th Place - Tie Patty Shaw & Georgia Stanley 56
5th Place Anna Nathanson & Anita Thibault 58
6th Place - Tie Linda Barry & Terry Bayless 59
6th Place - Tie Jasmine Lee & Marrietta Payne 59
     

RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 15 & 22, 2015

  RED TEAM BLUE TEAM  
  Carol Vander-Haeghen & Mary Willenborg Marrietta Payne & Cheryl Waters  
  Babe Carreon & Jasmine Lee Linda Daily & Cindy Van Rooyen  
  Vicky Viely & Erni Torres Phyllis Carroll & Irina Verney  
  Patrice King & Judy Thorndyke Sheila Gebhardt & Val Mitchell  
  Linda Barry & Michelle Torrey Terry Bayless & Sheila Kelly  
  Sue Airey & Peggy Kapuzky Anna Nathanson & Gayle Pietila  
  Gail Finden & Vi McMahon Joan Corbin & Patti Shaw  
  Gina Bluhm & Terry Moher Jill Cagle & Karen Perkins  
  JoAnn Robinson & Anita Thibault Sandie Adams & Loretta Bertrandt  
  Annie Greenwood & Georgia Stanley Georgie Fowler & Linda Garner  
  188.5 171.5  




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 8, 12 & 15, 2014

Club Champion Mary Willenborg 276/234
Runner-Up Jasmine Lee 281/215
A Flight
Low Gross Cheryl Waters 290/233
Low Net Leslie Nolan 303/228
B Flight
Low Gross 1 Linda Daily 309/228
Low Gross 2 Erni Torres 310/220
Low Net 1 Sue Airey 313/226
Low Net 1 Michele Torrey 316/226
C Flight
Low Gross 1 Vi McMahon 313/214
Low Gross 2 Gina Bluhm 318/222
Low Net 1 Gayle Pietila 319/214
Low Net 1 Anna Nathanson 329/230
D Flight
Low Gross 1 Sandy Adams 322/205
Low Gross 2 JoAnn Robinson 323/215
Low Net 1 Georgie Fowler 345/213
Low Net 1 Patti Shaw 336/219
     

PARTNER'S ECLECTIC - MARCH 13 & 20, 2014

1st Place Gina Bluhm & Suzie Lundin 52 partners  
2nd Place - Tie Kay Arkell & Marlene Thorpe 55
2nd Place - Tie Val Mitchell & Michele Torrey 55
3rd Place - Tie Sonja Barlow & Patty Shaw 57
3rd Place - Tie Jill Cagle & Patrice King 57
3rd Place - Tie Anne Greenwood & Pat Stamps 57
3rd Place - Tie Leslie Nolan & Carol Vander-Haeghen 57
     




RED & BLUE TOURNAMENT JANUARY 16 & 23, 2014

RED TEAM BLUE TEAM  
Jasmine Lee & Mary Willenborg Pam Smith & Cheryl Waters  
Marrietta Payne & Suzie Lundin Phyllis Carroll & Vicky Vieley  
Val Mitchell & Leslie Nolan Babe Carreon & Cindy Van Rooyen  
Sue Airey & Linda Daily Caryl Prukop & Judy Thorndyke  
Gayla James & Irena Verney Patrice King & Erni Torres  
Peggy Kapuzky Terry Bayless & Gina Bluhm  
Pat Podrug & JoAnn Robinson Gail Finden & Vi McMahon  
Linda Barry & Loretta Bertrand Jill Cagle & Gayle Pietilla  
Joan Corbin & Karen Perkins Rosa Conk & Anita Thibault  
Patty Shaw & Georgia Stanley Mary Hugar & Marlene Thorpe  
Karen Devlin & Georgie Fowler Sonja Barlow & Marilyn Small  
209.0 189  
     

INDIVIDUAL ECLECTIC - SEPTEMBER 12 & 19, 2013

A Flight
1st Place Cindy Van Rooyen 59
2nd Place Leslie Nolan 60
3rd Place Mary Willenborg 63
B Flight
1st Place Sue Airey 62
2nd Place Judy Thorndyke 66
3rd Place Patrice King 66
C Flight
1st Place Gina Bluhm 59
2nd Place Anita Thibault 64
3rd Place Kay Arkell 64
D Flight
1st Place Karen Perkins 64
2nd Place Karen Devlin 65
3rd Place Bridget King 68
     




CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP MAY 9, 13 & 16, 2013

Club Champion Marrietta Payne 284/215
Runner-Up Cheryl Waters 284/221
A Flight
Low Gross Jasmine Lee 289/223
Low Net Leslie Nolan 290/218
B Flight
Low Gross Val Mitchell 292/205
Low Net Vi McMahon 301/211
C Flight
Low Gross Judy Thorndyke 301/196
Low Net Terry Bayless 310/211
D Flight
Low Gross Anna Nathanson 317/209
Low Net Terry Moher 324/213
     



Shorecliffs Golf Course  •  501 Avenida Vaquero  • San Clemente, CA 92672  • (949) 492-1178